skip navigation

Tournaments

2022-2023 Tournament Registration

Please note that our tournaments are Friday, Saturday and Sunday events with a 4 game guarantee. *

Your team will not be officially registered until payment is received.

2022-2023 Tournament Dates

Level Dates Teams/Cost
Girls 10U B 11/18/2022 - 11/20/2022 8 - $1050
Girls 12U B 11/18/2022 - 11/20/2022 8 - $1050 - Full
Bantam A 12/9/2022 - 12/11/2022 12 - $1050
Bantam B 12/2/2022 - 12/4/2022 8 - $1050 - Full
PeeWee A 1/13/2023 - 1/15/2023 8 - $1050 - Full
PeeWee B 1/13/2023 - 1/15/2023 8 - $1050 - Full
Squirt A 2/3/2023 - 2/5/2023 8 - $1050 - Full
Squirt B 2/3/2023 - 2/5/2023 8 - $1050 - Full
Mites 3/10/2023 - 3/12/2023 25 - $350
Mini Mites 3/10/2023 - 3/12/2023 25- $250

Girls 2022-2023 Tournament Teams

10U B 12U B
Marshall (paid) Marshall (paid)
New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid) West Fargo (paid)
New Prague (paid) New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid)
Albert Lea (paid) New Prague (paid)
Sioux Falls (paid) Waconia (paid)
Owatonna (paid) Owatonna (paid)
Armstrong Cooper (paid)
Chaska Chanhassen

Boys 2022-2023 Tournament Teams

Bantam A Bantam B PeeWee A PeeWee B Squirt A Squirt B
Marshall (paid) Marshall (paid) Marshall (paid) Marshall (paid) Marshall (paid) Marshall White (paid)
New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid) Anoka (paid) New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid) Andover (paid) West Fargo (paid) Marshall Orange (paid)
New Prague (paid) New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid) Sioux Falls (paid) New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid) New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid) Andover (paid)
Sauk Rapids (paid) Mound Westonka (paid) LDC (paid) New Prague (paid) Waconia (paid) New Ulm/Sleepy Eye (paid)
Cambridge Isanti (paid) Redwood (paid) Fargo Sioux Falls (paid) Albert Lea (paid) New Prague (paid)
Spring Lake Park (paid) Waconia Albert Lea (paid) Sauk Rapids (paid) Shakopee (paid) Albert Lea (paid)
Albert Lea (paid) LDC Waseca (paid) Huron (paid) Waseca (paid) Owatonna (paid)
Fargo Waseca (paid) Hutchinson Albert Lea (paid) Sioux Falls (paid) River Lakes
Sioux Falls (paid) FULL FULL FULL FULL FULL
Fergus Falls (paid)
Fremont

Mini Mites and Mites 2022-2023 Jamboree Teams

Mini Mites * Mites A * Mites B *
Marshall Orange (paid) Marshall White (paid) Marshall Orange (paid)
Marshall White (paid) Marshall Black (paid) Marshall White (paid)
Marshall Black (paid) Fargo (paid) Marshall Black (paid)
Fargo (paid) Fargo (paid)

* Mite: 4 half ice game guarantee. Mini Mites: 3 cross ice game guarantee.

SATURDAY AND SUNDAY'S GAMES LIVE STREAMED!

Games played on the Reinhart Rink on Saturday and Sunday of each tournament will be live streamed at http://marshallstudio1tv.com/tigertvlive

Mail Tournament Payments To:

Marshall Hockey Association
PO Box 173
Marshall MN 56258

Ryan Stelter

Tournament Director

Phone: 507-829-2215

Cancellation/Refund Policy

All registrations are final. No refunds will be issued unless YOU find a replacement team.

Red Baron Arena & Expo

1651 Victory Drive
Marshall, MN 56258

The Red Baron Arena is home to two full-size sheets of ice called the Reinhart Rink and the Lockwood Rink.

Tournament Roster Template

Please fill out the below roster template with your roster and email to Ryan Stelter at rlstelter@iw.net.

 

Marshall Convention & Visitors Bureau

Visit the Marshall Convention & Visitors Bureau for places to stay and places to eat while you're in town.